Candidates by Electorate

First NameSurnameParty / IndependentReceived?
Click YES to download statement
BethanyWilliamsCanberra ProgressivesYES
MikeStelzigCanberra ProgressivesYES
AndrewBraddockACT GreensYES
LeanneCastleyCanberra LiberalsN
AlastairCoeCanberra LiberalsN
TomFischerACT LaborN
Deepak-RajGuptaACT LaborN
JamesMilliganCanberra LiberalsN
KrishnaNadimpalliCanberra LiberalsN
SuzanneOrrACT LaborN
MichaelPetterssonACT LaborN
GeorgiaPhillipsACT LaborN
JacobVadakkedathuCanberra LiberalsN
MainulHaqueACT GreensYES
DavidPollardDavid Pollard Independent PartyYES
FuxinLiInedpendentYES
OliviaHelmoreLabour DLPN
BernieStrangLabour DLPN
JohnKearsleySustainable Australia (ACT)N
ScottYoungSustainable Australia (ACT)N
StephaniePollardDavid Pollard Independent PartyN
BernieBrennanAnimal Justice PartyN
FrancineHorneAnimal Justice PartyN
HelenCrossIndependentN
First NameSurnameParty / IndependentReceived?
Click YES to download statement
                                                                                                                          
YvetteBerryACT LaborN
PeterCainCanberra LiberalsN
TaraCheyneACT LaborYES
JoClayACT GreensYES
VijayDubeyBelco PartyN
SueDuckerACT LaborN
VickiDunneCanberra LiberalsN
RobertGunningCanberra LiberalsN
ChicHenryBelco PartyN
ElizabethKikkertCanberra LiberalsN
KaceyLamCanberra LiberalsN
TimLierschACT GreensYES
GregLloydACT LaborN
AngelaLountBelco PartyN
KattMillnerACT GreensYES
GordonRamsayACT LaborYES
BillStefaniakBelco PartyN
AlanTuttBelco PartyN
MignonneCullenIndependentN
MatthewOgilvieShooters Fishers and Farmers Party (ACT)N
OliverSmithShooters Fishers and Farmers Party (ACT)N
HelenMcClureLabour DLPN
IanMcClureLabour DLPN
OksanaDemetriosAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
Sok KhengNgepAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
JonathanStavridisAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
CarolyneDrewAnimal Justice PartyN
LaraDrewAnimal Justice PartyN
PaulGabrielSustainable Australia (ACT)N
MarkO'ConnorSustainable Australia (ACT)N
IgnatiusRozarioCanberra LiberalsN
DominicDe LucaLiberal DemocratsN
GuyJakemanLiberal DemocratsN
First NameSurnameParty / IndependentReceived?
Click YES to download statement
AndrewBarrACT LaborN
TimBohmCanberra ProgressivesN
CandiceBurchCanberra LiberalsN
ThereseFaulknerCanberra ProgressivesYES
JacobIngramACT LaborN
RobertJohnsonCanberra LiberalsN
ElizabethLeeCanberra LiberalsN
MaddyNorthamACT LaborN
PatrickPentonyCanberra LiberalsN
ShaneRattenburyACT GreensYES
RachelStephen-SmithACT LaborYES
PetaSwarbrickCanberra ProgressivesYES
RebeccaVassarottiACT GreensYES
AdrianaBoisenACT GreensN
MichaelBrewerACT GreensYES
BrucePaineIndependentYES
JudyAndersonACT LaborYES
JoyAngelSustainable Australia (ACT)N
JohnHaydonSustainable Australia (ACT)N
RatteshGumberCanberra LiberalsN
AlvinHopperCommunity Action Party (ACT)YES
RobynWilliamsCommunity Action Party (ACT)YES
SophiaFornerAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
PetarJohnsonAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
AlixO'HaraAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyYES
SerrinRutledge-PriorAnimal Justice PartyN
JulieSmithAnimal Justice PartyN
MarilenaDamianoIndependentN
First NameSurnameParty / IndependentReceived?
Click YES to download statement
FionaCarrickIndependentYES
EdCocksCanberra LiberalsN
BecCodyACT LaborN
EmmaDavidsonACT GreensYES
TimDobsonACT LaborYES
JeremyHansonCanberra LiberalsN
GuiliaJonesCanberra LiberalsN
RobertKnightCanberra ProgressivesYES
StephenLinCanberra ProgressivesYES
BrendanLongACT LaborN
MarisaPatersonACT LaborYES
AmardeepSinghCanberra LiberalsN
ChrisSteelACT LaborN
SarahSuineCanberra LiberalsN
TjanaraGoreng GorengACT GreensYES
MerlinBakerACT GreensN
LeePerren-LeveridgeIndependentN
Yanadel ValleAnimal Justice PartyN
EdmundHandbyAnimal Justice PartyN
GeoffBuckmasterSustainable Australia (ACT)N
JillMailSustainable Australia (ACT)N
MarkGilmayerShooters Fishers and Farmers Party (ACT)N
GordonYeatmanShooters Fishers and Farmers Party (ACT)N
RohanByrnesAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
AndrewDemetriosAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
RichardFornerAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
JacksonHillmanAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
PeterVeenstraAustralian Climate Change Justice PartyN
BrendanWhyteIndependentN
First NameSurnameParty / IndependentReceived?
Click YES to download statement
GregBaynhamShooters Fishers and Farmers Party (ACT)N
JoyBurchACT LaborN
AndrewClaphamSustainable Australia (ACT)N
JamesDanielsCanberra LiberalsN
JohnathanDavisACT GreensN
CathyDayACT LaborN
SueEllermanACT GreensN
JannahFahizAnimal Justice PartyN
BrendanFordeACT LaborYES
MickGentlemanACT LaborN
JacobGoworLiberal DemocratsN
JaneHiattCanberra LiberalsN
MatthewKnightLiberal DemocratsN
NicoleLawderCanberra LiberalsN
LauraNuttallACT GreensYES
AdrianOlleyShooters Fishers and Farmers Party (ACT)N
MarkPartonCanberra LiberalsN
JasonPotterAustralian Federation PartyYES
RobynSoxsmithAnimal Justice PartyN
AndrewWallCanberra LiberalsN
TaimusWerner-GibbingsACT LaborN
BruceWillettSustainable Australia (ACT)N

Back to top of page

Maps in this webpage copyright of ACT Electoral Commission from https://www.elections.act.gov.au/electoral_boundaries/electorates/electorates-2020-election

Return to 2020 Election Front Page

Authorised by Peter Tait, Secretary, Canberra Alliance for Participatory Democracy.